Congratulations to the winners of the CY2019 ASMC Individual Achievement Awards!
This award category recognizes individuals for outstanding accomplishments within one of the functional fields of membership.
Ernest J. Gregory Award
This year we are recognizing the outstanding leadership and service of Ernest J. Gregory to the defense financial management community in the designation of an award in his honor. This award is presented to outstanding Comptroller/Deputy Comptroller who demonstrates dedication to leadership, operational excellence, professional development, ethics and mentorship.
The 2019 winner of this prestigious award is Terri Dilly.
Distinguished
Jamie Fecher
Mertorious
Chelsea Holz
Distinguished
Brian A. Schwarm II
Meritorious
Mia Neykia Jeremy
Meritorious
Shiri Avnet
Meritorious
Mandy Chapman, CDFM-A
Distinguished
Susan Duening
Meritorious
Marina Rodin
Meritorious
Doan Nguyen, CDFM
Major Command
Distinguished
Major Allen F. Dismuke, Jr.
Meritorious
Melanie Dalton
Unit Under
Distinguished
Daniel Gibson
Ernest Gregory Award
Terri Dilly
Distinguished
Denise C. Dennis, CDFM
Meritorious
Lt Col Omar Becerril
Distinguished
Thomas Van Egeren
Meritorious
Kathleen Keegan
Meritorious
Brian T. Hill, CDFM
Distinguished
MSgt Robert Jones Jr
Meritorious
Jenny L. Castro
Meritorious
Andrew K. Carroll
Distinguished
CPT(P) Joshua D. Ecenrode
Meritorious
Joseph Gulley
Meritorious
Cory Evans
Distinguished
Dr. Ann M. Tipton, CDFM
Meritorious
Major Rebecca L. Morrell
Meritorious
Brianna Hoppel, CDFM-A
Distinguished
Team Name: HQ Air Education and Training Command Financial Analysis Division
Col Jorge Jimenez, CDFM
Lt Col Chris Spaulding
Maj Raymond Tansil
Maj Gary Jones, CDFM-A
Maj Carl Chen
Capt Avante Graves
Frederick Moulton
Charles Phillips, CDFM
Randy Brady
Mark Parsons
Michael Richardson, CDFM
Chrishonna Lang
Liz Brown
Linda Hernandez
MaryJane Moreno-Morales, CDFM
Regina Little
Estevan Alvarado, CDFM
Nikki Cavazos, CDFM
Juan Garza
Meritorious
Team Name: Medical MILPER Realignment Team
MAJ George C. Goodwyn
COL John W. Lee, CDFM-A
COL Dolphis Z. Hall
Renita Washburn
LCDR Joseph F. LaBarbera
LCDR John O. Ochieng, CDFM
CAPT Brendan T. Melody
MAJ Ryan McGaughey
COL Scott R. Gregg
Lt Col Michael T. Hamilton, CDFM-A
Micah L. Myers
Alan A. Anderson III
Charlie J. Sizemore
Matthew P. Tarjick, CDFM-A
Scott Selby
Distinguished
Team Name: Traumatic Injury Insurance Audit Team
Damon Stannard
Mai Logan
Lana Thai
Michael Lund
Rose Hom
Marina Odenbrett
Meritorious
Team Name: Air Force Security Assistance Training (AFSAT) Medical Billing Team
Cecilio Coronado
Ida Rangel
Loriann Priour
Terri Wilson
Emma Pinkston
Linda Sierra
April Butler-Sullivan
Linda Guerrero
Josie Castaneda
Meritorious
Team Name: Private Sector Care Shortfall Team
Lt Col Peter French
Jeffrey Roberts, CDFM
Dawn Connor
Graham Ininns
Lisa Regulus, CDFM-A
Valerie McBee