Congratulations to the winners of the CY2020 ASMC Individual Achievement Awards!

This award category recognizes individuals for outstanding accomplishments within one of the functional fields of membership.

Distinguished

Meghan E. Lawson

Meritorious

SSgt Bridget Brooks

Distinguished

Kelsey L. Klaus

Meritorious

Philip Popovich, CDFM-A

Distinguished

Jimmy O. Kirby, Jr

Meritorious

Tira Whitt

Meritorious

Amy McKenzie, CDFM

Major Command

Distinguished

Michael Snell, CDFM-A

Meritorious

Anita Hadorn, CDFM-A

Meritorious

1Lt Kayla I. Heard

Ernest Gregory Award

Maj Lisa Caroline Kempker, CDFM-A

Distinguished

Michael E. Pukansky, CDFM-A

Distinguished

Mark A. Carpenter

Meritorious

Bailie Mangan

Meritorious

Amy E. Datoc, CDFM

Meritorious

Timothy Hanna

Distinguished

Haley Klier

Meritorious

Colleen Robinson

Meritorious

Brooke Brown

Distinguished

Jesse M. Cole

Meritorious

Maj Carl Chen

Distinguished

Christina Parriman

Meritorious

Dr. Jennifer A. Miller, CDFM-A

Meritorious

David Sommers

Meritorious

Amy L. Soccorsi

Distinguished

Team Name: DISA DWCF Audit Team

Team Lead: Angela Rule, CDFM

Tim Mesecher

Brian Barth

Susan Bieri

Erica Frierdich

Diane Kampwerth, CDFM

Jamie Timmermann

Ashlie Winkeler, CDFM

Brittany Davinroy, CDFM

Alissa Crowe

Dawn Crain

Jamie Dumstorff

Harry Goldbar

Lynn Williamson

Jeffrey Morgan

Alyce Niklich

.

Meritorious

Team Name: ADVANA Improper Payment Team

Team Lead: David Cottengim, CDFM

Alicia Rucker

Minnie Breaux

Richard Quenichet

Tara Bruns

Cristie McClellan

Kerri Jewell

Kathryn Sieve

Raymond Bombac

Erica Randall

Derek Brown

Paul Giambrone

Kyle Boehnlein

Michael O’Neal

Benjamin Novotny

Catherine Relihan

Bryan Harrell

Jeffrey E Rubin

Zachary Tubb

Frederick J Miller

Distinguished

Team Name: Wounded Warrior Pay Office and Expeditionary Support Office

Team Lead: Collette M. Naughton

Anthony Jones
Ronesha Jordan
Sara Warner-Jefferson
Todd Hunsicker
Kimberly Daniel
Jose Maldonado-Martinez

Meritorious

Team Name: Army National Guard – Audit Review Cell Team

Team Lead: Jeffrey Landau

COL Jeremy R. Foot
LTC Jason M. DeSoto
MAJ Frank A DeGeorge
MAJ Christina L. R. Spruill
CW2 Makeba M. Pace
Alicia A. Harden
1LT Jason B. Smith