Congratulations to the winners of the CY2020 ASMC Individual Achievement Awards!
This award category recognizes individuals for outstanding accomplishments within one of the functional fields of membership.
Distinguished
Felicia Ziegler-Gray
Meritorious
Connie M. Lucas, CDFM-A
Distinguished
Ejikeme Aaron Okoro, CDFM
Meritorious
Timothy C. Miller
Distinguished
Jason W. Gumm
Meritorious
Kelly Wise
Major Command
Distinguished
Michael Snell, CDFM-A
Meritorious
Kristen O’Sullivan, CDFM-A
Meritorious
Marla Dirlam
Jeananne Creager, CDFM-A
Ernest Gregory Award
LTC Luke W. Gaspard
Distinguished
Kevin P. Reszka, CDFM-A
Distinguished
Keith Blevins
Meritorious
Michael Royce
Christina M. Hatch
Distinguished
Norma Insurriaga
Meritorious
MSgt Douglas A. Wolf
Distinguished
Colby Crosby
Meritorious
Bailey Burchett
Michael B. Houy
Morgan A. Hood
Distinguished
Stephen D. Steele
Meritorious
Patricia Tyus
Distinguished
Team Name: Army Planning Resource for Infrastructure Development and Evaluation (PRIDE) and GFEBS Conversion Records
Team Lead: Geoffrey R. Lilja
Doris Thaxton
Roger Gerber
Mark Watson
Robert McCabe
Ryan Wharton
MAJ Jeff George
Wendy Ward
Terrell Sanders
Rima Cousin
Keysha Payton
Michael J. Sweeney
Jessica Jellish
Michael Warren
Susan D’Angelo
.
Meritorious
Team Name: Reduce Legacy Systems (RLS) Team
Team Lead: Kimberlee D. Brisset, CDFM
Emily West
Brittany Celmar, CDFM
Alexandra Harvey
Anita Hiss, CDFM
Lora Maxwell
Melanie Plozay
Michael Schulte, CDFM
Jeanne Wolfe
Dorothea Jenkins
Deborah Heaton
Barbara Inskeep
Ken Burkhart
Melissa Gavin
Kelly Long
Stephanie Flynn, CDFM
Clinton Parsons, Jr.
Joeann Baity
Susan Koch
Frank Crawford, CDFM
Distinguished
Team Name: Army Budget Office Operation Allies Welcome Team
Team Lead: COL Timothy Renahan, CDFM-A
LTC Michael Wallet
MAJ Jonathan Hicks, CDFM
Gina Shaunette, CDFM
Elizabeth Tognarelli, CDFM-A
Jason Onorato, CDFM-A
Heidi Charlton, CDFM
Meritorious
Team Name: The Defense Health Agency (DHA) J8 Business Integration Team
Team Lead: LTC Deepak J Mathew, CDFM
Robert “Bruce” Gidney
Nestor Seda
Alicia Guerrero
Sherry Vanpatten
Jenny English
Joann Dinkel-Holzer
Ryan Murphy
Celeste Burton